Saturday, November 17, 2018
Home » Online Extra » Pinnacle Uphill/Downhill Solo Race 8/20/09

Pinnacle Uphill/Downhill Solo Race 8/20/09

Adult Sport Women           

1            Di Bridges            1:06:46.5

2            Heather Kelley            1:07:05.8

                     

Expert Women           

1            Laura Anderson            51:19.2

2            Veronica Jarolimek            58:52.3

                     

Expert Women           

1            Laura Anderson            51:19.2

2            Veronica Jarolimek            58:52.3

                     

Junior Sport Men           

1            David Duesbout            1:01:53.1

                     

Sport Men           

1            Pete Carey            50:06.9

2            Zach Marquis            53:53.9

3            Jeff Carlile            53:56.9

4            Frank Clause            55:40.9

5            Steve Juneau            57:26.8

6            Jeff Whitaker            1:02:53.8

7            Steven Shea            1:04:14.5

8            Martin Catmur            1:06:01.8

                     

Single Speed Men           

1            David "420" Ochs            46:20.7

                     

Expert Men           

1            Jeff Irwin            43:43.7

2            Travis Scheefer            43:48.4

3            Chip Weigand            47:49.2

4            Frank Konsella            48:15.5

 

PINNACLE 8/20 TAG TEAM                                           

TEAM NAME           PLACE           TEAM MEMBERS          

Ethan/Torrey/Aaron/Jeff           1           Ethan Passant           40:43.6

                      Torrey Carroll          

                      Aaron Huckstep          

                      Jeff West                     

                                           

Fantastic Four           2           Justin Varaljay           42:36.2

                      Dan Loftus                     

                      Dodson Harper          

                      Ben Preston          

                                           

12 Cent!/Rock N Roll           3           Eddy Cohn                      44:47.1

                      Brian Chapel          

                      Troy Hiatt                     

                      Ben Johnson          

                                           

Big Al's           4           Andy Shabo           48:37.2

                      Ben Breslauer          

                      Dirk McGurk          

                      Reed Betz                     

                                           

                                           

Carrie/Caleb/Adam/David           5           Carrie Weinberg           51:22.0

                      Caleb Weinberg          

                      Adam Chater          

                      David Scheefer          

                                           

Peak Sports           6           Andy Eflin                      51:42.2

                      John Chandler          

                      Travis White          

                      Teo Bradbury          

                                           

CB Bike Crew           7           John Hickey           54:05.4

                      Christian Robertson          

                      Dylan Bruce          

                      Mark Ewing          

                                           

Team America           8           Will Dujardin           54:17.0

                      Terry Stellar          

                      Ryan Harter          

                      Jeff Dixon                     

                                           

Brick Chix           9           Heather McDowell           56:57.5

                      Dawn Passant          

                      Sydney Fuller          

                      Tina Kempin          

                                           

CB Monkey Posse           10           Ali Fuchs                      1:01:50.5

                      Kevin Bates          

                      Mike Johnson          

                      Matty Rob

 

Shimano Kids Race 8.20.09          

                     

Wee Racers 1/2 Lap          

           Alexandra Weinberg           988

           Nicola Roberts           993

                     

                     

                     

7 and Under (1 Lap)          

           Maxwell Carroll           955

           Wish Moore           969

           Liam Marshall           989

           Asher Weinberg           992

                     

                     

8 and Up (2 Laps)          

           Dane DeFrates           965

           Ethan Carroll           979

           Sully Marshall           990

           Zoe Eymere           991

                     

 

Check Also

Community Calendar: Thursday, August 2–Wednesday, August 8

COMMUNITY CALENDAR THURSDAY 2 • 6-7 a.m. Sunrise Vinyasa at Yoga for the Peaceful in …