Monday, November 19, 2018
Home » Online Extra » 2012 Alley Loop results

2012 Alley Loop results

42-Kilometer Freestyle
Men
1. Nick Sterling 2:10:06
2. Brian Smith 2:10:17
3. Duncan Callahan 2:12:05
4. Mike West 2:12:06
5. Barkley Robinson 2:15:27
6. Mike Schilling 2:16:29
7. Todd Thrasher 2:17:21
8. Brad Larochelle 2:18:13
9. Jon Brown 2:21:46
10.  Andy Richmond 2:22:17
11.  Jim Howe 2:22:21
12.  Dave Knoop 2:24:50
13.  Toni Westerholm 2:30:31
14.  Wayde Jester 2:32:05
15.  Erik Iverson 2:32:25

Women
1. Lenka Palanova 2:22:46
2. Diana Finkel 2:26:07
3. Carol Quinn    2:34:41
4. Tamsen Pruzan 2:35:31
5. Ana Jeronimus 2:39:16
6. Lindsay Records 2:40:55
7. Jan Parker 2:48:07
8. Kate Wold 2:55:09
9. Rosemary Carroll 2:58:07
10. Bobby Pogoloff 2:59:14
11. Kate Lynch 3:04:02
12. Meredith Laura 3:04:58
13. Nikki Arcieri 3:11:18
14. Brittany Perkins 3:13:37
15. Valerie Hill 3:16:07

42-Kilometer Classic
Men
1. Evgeniy Panzhinskiy 2:36:24
2. Chris Lange    2:38:19
3. Matt Muir 2:47:45
4. Clay Moseley 2:47:51
5. Daryl Dagel 3:18:58
6. Allen Hadley    3:25:23
7. Jim Nichols    3:27:33
8. John Meyer    3:30:07
9. Ryan Guldan    3:32:52
10.  Justin Silcox    3:50:17
11. Mr. Bill    3:58:47
12.  Art Zemach    4:46:10

Women
1.  Emma Lohr 3:21:21
2.  Amanda Demler 4:08:09

21-Kilometer Freestyle
Men
1. Ansel Schimpff 1:09:39
2. Lee France 1:09:40
3. Michael Schweitz 1:13:24
4. Mark Smiley 1:16:49
5. Lewis Kirkegaard 1:16:50
6. Jared France 1:17:10
7. Gary Lacy 1:17:11
8. Kent Gaylord 1:18:26
9. Torrey Carroll 1:18:37
10.  Cosmo Langsfeld 1:18:59
11.  Chris Sweeney 1:19:05
12.  Tim Sewell 1:21:22
13. Tarik Saleh 1:21:32
14. Wouter Van Tiel 1:23:10
15. Ted Anderson 1:23:37

Women
1. Niki O’Connor 1:20:05
2. Kelly Howard 1:21:50
3. Katherine Franzmann 1:23:06
4. Katie Meyer 1:23:07
5. Donna Thormalen 1:24:37
6. Christena Ward 1:25:32
7. Anne Gallager-West 1:26:52
8. Lauren Holbrook 1:27:43
9. Sonda Donovan 1:32:46
10.  Lisa Moot    1:32:47
11. Amy Robillard 1:35:26
12.  Meg Heerdt 1:37:14
13. Sabina Kuss 1:38:26
14. Diana Koss 1:41:12
15. Erika Montgomery 1:41:30

10-Kilometer Freestyle
Men
1. Forrest Smith 35:25
2. Prawit Durgan 35:25
3. Forest Hill 40:55
4. John MacKinnon 41:16
5. Woody Martineau 44:14
6. Turner Petersen 44:16
7. Russell Orris 45:20
8. Fred Holbrook 45:45
9. Thomas Rozman 45:49
10.  J Marshall Thomson 46:32
11.  Josh Egedy 48:45
12.  Pete Burhop 48:52
13.  Donald Mancini 50:16
14.  Steve Monroney 50:48
15.  Jon Thomas 53:15

Women
1. Joan Swift 41:26
2. Jaden Carlson 42:45
3. Eliane Wissocq 43:00
4. Kelly Carlson 43:01
5. Sara Sherman 43:41
6. Stevie Kremer 46:30
7. Jan Hughes 47:08
8. Chris Fiala 47:17
9. Emily Seuergren 49:44
10.  Reed Holden 50:47
11.  Amanda Moore 51:27
12.  Coral France 51:38
13.  Lin Denham 54:29
14.  Anja Coulthard 55:37
15.  Karen Dickey 55:54

5-Kilometer Freestyle
Men
1. Kai Sherman 14:31
2. Caleb Mueller 14:35
3. Maxwell Wiggin 14:40
4. Alexi Lainis 14:40
5. Cooper Wiens 16:13
6. Benjamin Swift 16:54
7. Cole Petersen 19:27
8. Ian Eldridge 19:37
9. Robby Oberling 20:09
10.  Bill Oberling 20:10
11.  Everett Olson 20:49
12.  Jeffrey Zimmerman 22:11
13.  Axel Deer 22:46
14.  Jordan Lamach 24:35
15.  Abram Nute 25:11

Women
1. Debbie Thomas 24:16
2. Kelly Hughes  24:34
3. Melanie Squire 27:09
4. Molly Eldridge 27:55
5. Lacey Frigaard 27:58
6. Berkeley Almand 28:25
7. Kim Bosler 36:14
8. Leigh Girvin 36:50
9. Kelly Berger 37:17
10.  Laurie Clarke 37:52
11.  Mary Allen 38:46
12.  Katelynn Regan 39:02
13.  Courtnee Bennett    41:14
14.  Jessica Shockley 41:46
15.  Laura Mitchell 42:32

Kids 3-Kilometer
Boys
1. Garrett Butts 7:00
2. Ian Eldridge 8:25
3. Cayden Fiala 9:10
4. Aidan Gunderson 10:28
5. Ethan Carroll 10:45
6. Eli Lambro 12:27
7. Gabriel Archer 13:23
8. Liam Marshall 13:43
9. Elior Bilow 15:33
10.  Alex Eldridge 16:59
11.  Jamis Matlock 17:50
12.  Kyle Beck 18:35
13.  Otis McLoughlin 18:56
14.  Sebastian Muir 26:00
15.  Harrison Bosler 1:36:4

Girls
1. Michaela Butts 7:07
2. Morgan Moss 7:25
3. Jaden Carlson 8:06
4. Annie Schoenmakers 8:33
5. Madeline Dickey 9:16
6. Kali Wiggin 9:39
7. Anna Patmore 9:42
8. Brianna Rickert 9:42
9. Summer Lambro 10:51
10.  Emma Jean Lovett 10:52
11.  Katherine Freeman 12:27
12.  Sydney Petersen 12:43
13.  Lily Fessendon 14:45
14.  Elliote Muir 15:06
15.  Sara Nehring 15:53

Kids 1.5-Kilometer
Boys
1. Max Pogoloff 5:04
2. Spencer Dickey 5:19
3. Maxwell Carroll 6:08
4. Toby Martineau 6:24
5. Ben Hoppe 9:27
6. Roan Varbe 14:19
7. Andrew Hadley 14:22
8. Benjamin Swift 17:19
9. Tristan Thrasher 24:01

Girls
1. Skye Bleakley 5:04
2. Nori Veit 7:43
3. Nola Hadley 14:21
4. Corinna Donovan 17:18
5. Ella Donovan 17:20
6. Adeline Chitty 46:05

Check Also

Community Calendar: Thursday, August 2–Wednesday, August 8

COMMUNITY CALENDAR THURSDAY 2 • 6-7 a.m. Sunrise Vinyasa at Yoga for the Peaceful in …