Saturday, November 17, 2018
Home » Online Extra » Full Growler Results

Full Growler Results

Original Growler Results
Complete results available at gunnisontrails.com

MEN
1 Alex Grant, Salt Lake City, Utah     5:17:25
2 Kalan Beisel, Colorado Springs     5:21:07
3 Brian Smith, Gunnison     5:28:45
4 Travis Scheefer, Gunnison     5:29:24
5 Josh Tostado, Breckenridge     5:30:01
6 Ethan Passant, Crested Butte     5:38:53
7 Tim Allen, Golden     5:39:34
8 Nick Truitt, Breckenridge     5:46:05
9 Daniel Matheny, Colorado Springs     5:46:41
10 Matt Schiff, Arcata, Calif.     5:49:57
11 Cameron Chambers, Colorado Springs     5:50:34
12 Ken Benesh, Westminster     5:52:55
13 Paul Gorbold, Avon     5:53:20
14 Sam Sweetser, Park City, Utah     5:53:55
15 John Klish, Eagle     5:56:16
16 Trevor Walz, Steamboat Springs     5:57:33
17 Brian Riepe, Gunnison     5:58:08
18 Travis Macy, Evergreen     5:58:53
19 Allen Krughoff, Boulder     6:00:51
20 Nick Gould, Durango     6:04:13
21 Evan Ross, Crested Butte     6:06:39
22 John Mallow, Grand Junction     6:07:24
23 Shannon Boffeli, Salt Lake City, Utah     6:07:45
24 Troy Hiatt, Gunnison     6:08:53
25 Oliver Whalley, Nelson, UK     6:09:29

WOMEN
1 Kelli Emmett, Colorado Springs     6:22:55
2 Jari Kirkland, Crested Butte     6:45:31
3 Janae Pritchett, Crested Butte     6:57:32
4 Kelly Boniface, Steamboat Springs     7:01:06
5 Tammy Sadle, Boulder     7:26:23
6 Becky Sears, Steamboat Springs     7:28:16
7 Kathy Eckert, Denver     7:39:27
8 Melissa Trainer, Boulder     7:40:57
9 Sonya Bugbee, Lakewood     7:48:14
10 Sarka Ruzickova, Winter Park     7:50:12
11 Karen Tremaine, Steamboat Springs     7:51:05
12 Rachel Friedman, Nathrop     8:00:16
13 Holly Wade, Dillon     8:02:48
14 Sarah Stubbe, Crested Butte     8:03:23
15 Kara Durland, Colorado Springs     8:07:03
16 Elizabeth Winfield, Breckenridge     8:16:46
17 Kimberly Kerschke, Salida     8:17:04
18 Janet Ross, Pueblo     8:23:36
19 Anaka Norfleet, Denver     8:28:33
20 Tina Kempin, Crested Butte     8:33:25
21 Jennifer Boldry, Broomfield     8:40:59
22 Laura Anderson, Colorado Springs     8:49:45
23 Melinda McCaw, Grand Junction     8:57:47
24 Carly Watson, Durango     9:00:43
25 Micki Harris, Arvada     9:08:14
26 Stephanie Jones, Colorado Springs     9:26:49
27 Christina Nacos, Lafayette     9:38:27
28 Kim Bear, Santa Fe, N.M.     9:56:56

Check Also

Community Calendar: Thursday, August 2–Wednesday, August 8

COMMUNITY CALENDAR THURSDAY 2 • 6-7 a.m. Sunrise Vinyasa at Yoga for the Peaceful in …