Thursday, November 15, 2018
Home » Sports » Complete USASA Southwest Colorado Series BoarderCross/SkierCross Results

Complete USASA Southwest Colorado Series BoarderCross/SkierCross Results

Heat #1
Open Skier Men
Nick Paulino, Arvada, Colo.

Ruggie Girls (7 & under)
Anika Juneau, Crested Butte

Ruggie Boys (7 & under)
Luca Loperfido, Crested Butte

Skier Girls (9 & under)
1. Ella Haverkampf, Crested Butte
2. Emerson Bell, Gunnison
3. Morgan Feltus, Crested Butte
4. Brielle Griggs, Crested Butte
5. Makaila Ann Gibson, Crested Butte

Skier Boys (9 & under)
1. Ocean Wallace, Crested Butte
2. Brooks Hudson, Crested Butte
3. Quinn Lewis, Crested Butte
4. Jamis Matlock, Crested Butte
5. Aksel Lindenmeyr, Mt. Crested Butte
6. Asher Weinberg, Crested Butte
7. Rowan Howard, Crested Butte

Grommet Girls (8-9)
1. Madeline Lochte-Bono, Durango
2. Mabel Howard, Crested Butte

Grommet Boys (8-9)
1. Rocco Estes, Durango
2. Harken Graceffa, Crested Butte
3. Seth Mossman, Boulder

Menehune Boys (10-11)
1. Manni Ragin, Crested Butte
2. Sam Brethauer, Crested Butte
3. Dane De Frates, Crested Butte
4. Dagan Schwartz, Hotchkiss

Skier Girls (10-12)
1. Mya Schaffer, Crested Butte
2. Claire Stucky
3. Braillyn Krill, Crested Butte
4. Jordan Preston, Gunnison

Skier Boys (10-12)
1. Winter Wallace, Girdwood, Alaska
2. Clyde Bresnahan, Crested Butte
3. Dylan Alagna, Crested Butte
4. Luke Shull, Crested Butte

Breaker Boys (12-13)
1. Zack Siege, Montrose
2. Luke Miller, Orem, Utah
3. Cole Mossman, Boulder
4. Quinn Hoover, Durango

Skier Women (13-15)
1. Raani Nichols, Billinudgel, NSW

Skier Men (13-15)
1. Quinlin McNatt, Montrose

Youth Men (14-15)
1. Izzac Nixon, Crested Butte
2. Jakob Siegel, Montrose
3. Quinn Haughey, Durango
4. Andrew Taylor, Sandy, Utah
5. Sampson Aber, Durango
6. Gavin Strole, Durango
7. Keiran Eagen, Durango

Junior Women (16-17)
1. Felicia Turcotte, Park City, Utah

Junior Men (16-17)
1. Kim Doane, Salt Lake City, Utah
2. Jack Clark Rico, Colo.
3. Raphael Chanut, Salt Lake City, Utah

Men Jam’s (18-22)
1. Charles Porter, Olathe, Kansas
2. Beecher Cooney, Telluride

Heat #2
Open Skier Men
1. Nick Paulino, Arvada, Colo.

Ruggie Boys (7 & under)
1. Luca Loperfido, Crested Butte
2. Emmett Laggis, Crested Butte

Skier Girls (9 & under)
1. Brielle Griggs, Crested Butte

Skier Boys (9 & under)
1. Brooks Hudson, Crested Butte
2. Ocean Wallace, Crested Butte
3. Brendan Hartigan, Crested Butte
4. Kyle Beck, Crested Butte
5. Jackson Warner
6. Wish Moore, Crested Butte
7. Finn Bresnahan, Crested Butte
8. Julian Arthur, Crested Butte

Grommet Girls (8-9)
1. Madeline Lochte-Bono, Durango

Grommet Boys (8-9)
1. Rocco Estes, Durango
2. Harken Graceffa, Crested Butte
3. Seth Mossman, Boulder

Menehune Boys (10-11)
1. Manni Ragin, Crested Butte
2. Sam Brethauer, Crested Butte
3. Dagan Schwartz, Hotchkiss

Skier Girls (10-12)
1. Claire Stucky, Crested Butte
2. Jordan Preston, Gunnison

Skier Boys (10-12)
1. Charlie Cox, Crested Butte
2. Hayden Kirk, Atlanta, Ga.

Breaker Boys (12-13)
1. Zack Siegel, Montrose
2. Quinn Hoover, Durango
3. Luke Miller, Orem, Utah
4. Cole Mossman, Boulder

Skier Women (13-15)
1. Raani Nichols, Billinudgel, NSW
2. Maile Cowell, Crested Butte

Skier Men (13-15)
1. Quinlin McNatt, Montrose
2. Summit Wallace, Crested Butte

Youth Men (14-15)
1. Izzac Nixon, Crested Butte
2. Quinn Haughey, Durango
3. Jakob Siegel, Montrose
4. Sampson Aber, Durango
5. Keiran Eagen, Durango
6. Andrew Taylor, Sandy, Utah

Junior Women (16-17)
1. Felicia Turcotte, Park City, Utah

Junior Men (16-17)
1. Kim Doane, Salt Lake City, Utah
2. Jack Clark, Rico, Colo.
3. Raphael Chanut, Salt Lake City, Utah

Skier Women (16-18)
1. Leta McNatt, Montrose

Men Jam’s (18-22)
1. Beecher Cooney, Telluride
2. Charles Porter, Olathe, Kansas

Kahuna Men (50-59)
1. Richard Best, Denver

Check Also

Local cowboy dressage team shines at Nationals

Sparkles takes top honors by Stan Cola The Crested Butte Horse Park Cowboy Dressage team …