Thursday, September 20, 2018
Home » Sports » 2014 Crested Butte Nordic Alley Loop Results

2014 Crested Butte Nordic Alley Loop Results

(See complete results at cbnordic.org)

42-kilometer Classic
Women
1. Kelly Ahern    2:45:40.18
2. Rachel Watson    2:56:52.37
3. Jessica Kisiel    3:13:15.96
4. Sanna Sevanto    3:23:37.68
5. Amber Young    3:43:51.66

Men
1. Andy Richmond    2:37:41.03
2. Clay Moseley    2:38:28.00
3. Jon Freckleton    2:43:16.87
4. Zachary Via    2:44:02.13
5. Matt Muir    2:48:27.64
6. John Pougiales    2:50:04.70
7. Kevin Ahern    2:52:06.75
8. Bill Swift    2:55:26.68
9. Jay Hunt    2:56:42.49
10. Bryan Miller    3:02:13.19

42-kilometer Skate
Women
1. Rebecca Dussault    2:16:56.96
2. Diana Finkel    2:23:02.21
3. Kari Distefano    2:36:45.15
4. Heather Gollnick    2:38:01.24
5. Brooke Bosman    2:42:10.12
6. Jan Parker    2:43:30.66
7. Katie Lindquist    2:44:57.26
8. Jaime Brede    2:45:44.53
9. Becky Edmiston    2:46:04.83
10. Tasha Thrasher    2:47:14.54

Men
1. Adam Swank    2:05:59.30
2. Brian Smith    2:11:44.11
3. Tyler Kjorstad    2:13:40.84
4. Tj Thrasher    2:14:10.28
5. Sean Van Horn    2:18:08.56
6. Nils Lindstrom    2:19:04.02
7. Christopher Marcione    2:22:17.68
8. Erik Iverson    2:22:37.50
9. Jim Howe    2:22:38.00
10. Benjamin Cooper    2:23:50.30

21-kilometer Skate
Women
1. Christena Ward    1:25:29.43
2. Katherine Franzmann    1:27:33.38
3. Joan Swift    1:30:12.02
4. Eliane Wissocq    1:30:55.14
5. Brittany Perkins    1:31:51.42
6. Laura Dickinson    1:34:29.65
7. Lisa Moot    1:35:43.12
8. Diana Koss    1:35:47.38
9. Barbara Hammond    1:36:45.78
10. Sarah Hudelson    1:37:00.63

Men
1. Spencer Lacy    1:07:23.19
2. Dan Soderlind    1:20:00.45
3. Caleb Mueller    1:20:19.60
4. Kent Gaylord    1:23:22.67
5. Randy Swift    1:25:24.34
6. Jon Vivolo    1:26:31.09
7. Bob Hughes    1:28:01.21
8. Ron Muhlhauser    1:28:13.89
9. Martin Catmur    1:28:31.33
10. Gary Lacy    1:28:54.28

10-kilometer Skate
(Course confusion resulted in 13-kilometer course)
Women
1. Maggie Casey    44:36.32
2. Christine Boggs    45:01.40
3. Audrey Powell    46:25.20
4. Petra McDowell    51:54.87
5. Jan Hughes    55:13.18
6. Ksusha Shambarger    55:18.29
7. Jodi Bauer    55:19.89
8. Siobhan Niklasson    57:54.54
9. Shan Wo    1:02:20.97
10. Sue Wallace    1:02:32.43

Men
1. James Letson    42:53.71
2. Taylor Stack    43:50.58
3. Russell Orris    45:08.45
4. Pete Lawson    49:13.79
5. David Haffeman    49:47.16
6. Doug Johnston    52:50.45
7. Anthony Powell    55:21.24
8. Jerry Deverell    55:57.86
9. Brian Dale    57:06.74
10. David Roth    57:23.66

5-kilometer Skate
Women
1. Debbie Thomas    14:48.58
2. Annie Schoenmakers    17:53.28
3. Molly Nehring    20:57.66
4. Donna Berg    21:45.56
5. Alexandra Hays    24:28.10
6. Sharon Jacob    25:37.00
7. Nancy Lofholm    25:40.06
8. Lucy Hecker    26:34.24
9. Mary Allen    26:45.09
10. Lauren Schaefer    29:20.88

Men
1. Shayn Estes    10:40:10
2. Reilly Stack    15:05.33
3. Rory Magee    16:39.28
4. Gabriel Archer    18:35.93
5. Kurt Zumwalt    21:05.33
6. Steven Tarasar    21:40.41
7. Dennis Rodman    22:46.76
8. Doug Reich    27:36.67
9. Tim Moore    27:39.34
10. Shan Hays    29:08.89

3-kilometer kids’ race
Girls
1. Maisy McLoughlin    10:00.09
2. Cassidy Wirsing    10:01.72
3. Ruby Pendy    10:02.22
4. Molly Strickland    10:10.29
5. Elli Fisher    10:43.43
6. Lyudmila Moseley    10:48.18
7. Sophia Finnoff    11:06.86
8. Martina Rite    11:18.87
9. Amelia Rutherford    11:55.31
10. Lily Hanna    11:59.53

Boys
1. Robby Oberling    7:42.66
2. Nathan Miller    8:57.88
3. Bowen Devalob    9:55.16
4. Vlad Shambarger    10:08.67
5. Hayden Faivre    10:56.51
6. Alex Eldridge    12:11.02
7. Quinn Finnoff    15:44.59
8. Jack Polster    15:51.70
9. Quinn Lewis    16:47.14
10. Person Unknown    19:50.38

1.5-kilometer kids’ race
Girls
1. Jennifer Arbaugh    10:50.31
2. Sierra Miller    12:38.25
3. Liv Niklasson    17:57.73
4. Ginny Turner    20:56.57
5. Luella Turner    21:12.47
6. Aven Heavner    22:53.75
7. Aida Saleh    23:34.27
8. Nora Thomes    23:37.54
9. Leah Williams    23:40.07
10. Isabella Anderson    23:45.59
11. Phoebe Reid    23:52.98
12. Marie J Hutchins    41:30.86

Boys
1. Tristan Thrasher    8:03.18
2. Simeon Dussault    8:12.06
3. Sebastian Muir    8:20.18
4. Cameron Arbaugh    9:52.34
5. Jay Arbaugh    9:56.59
6. Connor Arbaugh    10:51.41
7. Spencer Hays    10:59.35
8. David Richmond    11:16.79
9. Avery Jansen    12:19.42
10. Oliver Van Tiel    12:38.54
11. Grayson White    31:25.41
12. Emery White    32:08.98

Check Also

Volleyball falls shy of comeback win at homecoming

“I’ve never seen them want a win so badly” by Than Acuff There is definitely …