Tuesday, November 20, 2018
Home » Sports » Pinnacle Race Series Race 1 Results
photo by Petar Dopchev

Pinnacle Race Series Race 1 Results

Cross Country

12 and Under Girls

1 Ellie Fisher

2 Maci Waldron

3 Alex Weinberg

3 Anika Juneau

12 and under boys

1 Brendan Hartigan

2 Wyatt Cook

3 Cody Pleak

— Colby Smith

— James Brady

Junior Sport Men

1 Morgan Crosby

2 Kaden Robbins

3 Jackson Falk

photo by Petar Dopchev
photo by Petar Dopchev

Junior Expert Women

1 Sofia Gibiete 55:63:00

2 Missy Mouritson 62:58:00

Junior Expert Men

1 Ian Eldridge 50:02:00

— Jackson Brown ————

Adult Beginner Men

1 Allen Brady 42:06:00

2 Asher Weinberg 42:06:00

Adult Sport Men

1 Randall Gilleon 48:07:00

2 Tanner Perkins 48:09:00

3 Logan Greydanus 50:22:00

4 Pete Blommer 56:54:00

5 Conor Lynch 58:44:00

6 Martin Catmur 59:31:00

7 Jeff Bivens 67:20:00

Adult Expert Women

1 Carrie Weinberg 50:20:00

2 Angela Vitulli 51:06:00

3 Bradley Richmond 54:16:00

Adult Expert Men

1 Luke Vrouwenvelder 35:36:30

2 Zach Guy 35:36:50

3 Anthony Iannacito 36:14:00

4 Shawn Meredith 37:03:00

5 Travis Waldron 37:41:00

6 Elliott Baring 39:16:00

7 Troy Hiatt 39:40:00

8 Patrick Addabbo 39:52:00

9 David Ochs 39:54:00

10 Ben Johnson 42:07:00

11 Dominic Petrocelli 43:32:00

12 William Hausdoelle 43:49:00

13 Kyle Ellis 45:49:00

14 Jay Prentiss 46:05:00

15 Seth Tucker 56:21:00

16 Zach Pickett ————

Expert Master Men

1 Michael O’Donnell 44:51:00

2 Graham Elliott 46:33:00

Downhill

12 and under girls 

1 Capriella Cussimanio 3.28.41

12 and under boys

1 Creighton Pierson 2.57.37

2 Aksel Lindenmeyr 3.02.57

3 Zach Alexander 3.21.62

4 Tor Hudson 7.43.00

Junior Sport Women

1 Olivia Nichols 2.57.71

2 Rachael Rudzinski 3.09.62

3 Demi Alexander 3.20.06

4 Courtney Curtis 3.28.40

Junior Sport Men

1 Brooks Hudson 2.42.50

2 Levi Ulmer 2.47.69

3 Jack Dooley 2.56.87

4 Spencer Ciammitti 2.59.45

5 Josh Gober 3.02.64

6 Tanner Bruce 4.20.82

Junior Expert Men

1 Tate Young 2.33.67

2 Toby Goldberg 2.47.95

Adult Beginner Women

1 Lauren Forcey 3.21.33

2 Stephanie Juneau 4.19.35

Adult Beginner Men

1 Adam Kagy 2.45.24

2 Max Wiggin 2.46.58

3 Alex Kaiser 2.51.49

4 James Bruce 2.55.02

5 Ken Hollenbeck 3.09.28

6 Lee Friedman 3.12.78

7 Tom Boyle 3.20.92

8 Michael Guido 4.11.29

9 Donald Jurkoic 5.10.11

Adult Sport Women

1 Kristi Yorks 3.00.78

2 Izzy Singleton 3.07.10

3 Amanda Siegel 3.08.09

4 Staci Rixford 3.09.16

5 Dana Cramblett 3.15.85

6 Juniper Kennedy 3.25.21

Adult Sport Men

1 Ethan Johnson 2.33.67

2 David Nixon 2.39.96

3 Scott Williams 2.41.75

4 Shawn McKeag 2.44.92

5 Andy Demaline 2.46.49

6 Keith Koerber 2.51.57

7 David Nichols 2.51.69

8 James Law 2.52.07

9 Steve Juneau 2.57.47

10 Gunnar Lavenue 2.57.62

11 Hanuman Enright DNF

Adult Expert Women

1 Aubrey Aragon 3.04.04

2 Mia Phillips 3.06.35

Adult Expert Men

1 Lucas LeMaire 2.27.96

2 Eddy Cohn 2.30.50

3 Daniel Siegfried 2.31.49

4 Colt Horvat 2.32.60

5 Redmond McIntosh 2.32.74

6 Owen Tulip 2.33.60

7 James Bivens 2.33.77

8 Gage Meredith 2.34.87

9 Joe Nicholson 2.35.50

10 Jared Kreiling 2.35.85

11 Jeff Westling 2.38.22

12 Nick Lawson 2.41.62

13 Jimmie Alexander 2.41.62

14 Gary Dye 2.42.55

15 Nate Lyles 2.46.92

16 Jimi Averill 2.49.46

Check Also

Local cowboy dressage team shines at Nationals

Sparkles takes top honors by Stan Cola The Crested Butte Horse Park Cowboy Dressage team …