Saturday, November 18, 2017
Home » Sports » Pinnacle Race Series, race #2 results presented by Griggs Orthopedics

Pinnacle Race Series, race #2 results presented by Griggs Orthopedics

Downhill

12 and under girls 

1 Capriella Cussimanio 3.11.44

12 and under boys

1 Creighton Pierson 2.25.30

2 Jackson Warner 2.25.41

3 Aksel Lindenmeyr 2.31.32

4 Tor Hudson 2.57.11

5 Henry Lewis 3.20.90

photo by Lydia Stern
photo by Lydia Stern

Junior Expert Men

1 Brooks Hudson 2.00.19

2 Kimo Donnell 2.09.96

3 Hayden White 2.17.41

4 Christian McMillan 3.15.43

5 Toby Goldberg DNF

Adult Beginner Men

1 Alex Kaiser 2.24.57

2 Lee Friedman 2.42.04

Adult Sport Men

1 James Law 2.00.12

2 Shawn McKeag 2.03.70

3 Jared Kreiling 2.05.68

4 Scott Williams 2.05.90

5 Gary Gibson 2.11.91

6 Joshua Pratt 2.12.73

7 Hanuman Enright 2.15.36

8 Max Wiggin 2.15.38

9 William Gayle 2.20.88

10 Peter Ramos 2.26.65

11 Will Mauldin 2.29.15

12 Austin Bellau 2.42.71

Adult Expert Women

1 Chelsea Murray 2.21.05

2 Kate Buscovick 2.25.74

3 Dana Cramblett 2.39.23

Adult Expert Men

1 Redmond McIntosh 1.47.76

2 Lucas Lemaire 1.49.38

3 Eddy Cohn 1.52.24

4 Daniel Siegfried 1.52.87

5 Gage Meredith 1.52.95

6 Max Bechtold 1.53.60

7 James Bivens 1.58.49

8 Jeremy Kipp 1.58.65

9 Tate Young 1.58.77

10 Nick Lawson 2.05.78

Cross Country

12 and under girls 

1 Alexandra Weinberg 17:49:00

2 Elisa McLennan 24:55:00

3 Ruth Holcomb 25:41:00

4 Nora Abshire 27:05:00

12 and under boys

1 Jackson Wood 12:05:00

2 Wyatt Cook 15:02:00

3 James Brady 16:59:00

4 Cody Pleak 19:00:00

5 Jackson Brady 19:21:00

6 Caleb Woodward 21:52:00

7 Colby Smith 22:16:00

8 Luke Hartigan 25:00:00

Junior Sport Men

1 Charlie Cox 25:06:00

2 Dane DeFrates 25:30:00

3 Asher Weinberg 25:46:00

4 Seve Peterson 28:13:00

5 Brendan Hartigan 28:57:00

6 Benjamin Waltman 30:58:00

7 Ethan Williams 37:36:00

8 Wesley Ennis 51:01:00

Junior Expert Men

1 Ian Eldridge 49:59:00

Adult Beginner Women

1 Sarah Stubbe 23:24:00

2 Katie Franznann 27:09:00

Adult Beginner Men

1 Tim Carlin 71:44:00

Adult Sport Women

1 Kristen Osburn 70:35:00

Adult Sport Men

1 John Landreth 48:01:00

2 Tanner Perkins 49:11:00

3 Greg Chase 51:47:00

4 Caleb Weinberg 51:48:00

5 Pete Blommer 55:53:00

6 John Flanigan 61:21:00

7 Martin Catmur 62:49:00

8 Jeff Bivens 66:14:00

9 Allen Brady 68:38:00

10 Conor Lynch 80:40:00

Adult Expert Women

1 Jari Kirkland 48:55:00

2 Carrie Weinberg 48:57:00

3 Vern Jarolimek 55:35:00

4 Bradley “B” Richmond 62:49:00

Adult Expert Men

1 Luke Vrouwenvelder 40:09:00

2 Travis Waldron 41:12:00

3 Ward Baker 43:02:00

4 Big Johnston 43:15:00

5 Troy Hiatt 43:17:00

6 Tyson Hausdoeffer 43:19:00

7 Dominic Petrocelli 45:08:00

8 Mark Robbins 47:01:00

9 Greg Gorrell 48:38:00

10 Mike Preston 81:24:00

Expert Master Men

1 Graham Elliott 49:22:00

Check Also

Titans cross country finishes strong at State meet

Girls team takes fifth place by Than Acuff Seniors Maria O’Neal and Sydney Petersen closed out …