Saturday, November 18, 2017
Home » Sports » Pinnacle Race #5 Results

Pinnacle Race #5 Results

Presented by Griggs Orthopedics

(For overall series results, go to skicb.com)

Downhill

12 and under boys 

1 Jake Farwig 4.02.99

2 Creighton Pierson 4.03.50

3 Henry Lewis 4.55.48

Junior Expert Men 

1 Brooks Hudson 3.09.01

2 Kholton Kyle 4.44.95

photo by Petar Dopchev
photo by Petar Dopchev

Adult Beginner Men 

1 Ondrej Macek 2.50.05

2 Alex Kaiser 3.34.45

3 William Gayle 3.43.95

4 Brian Morse 4.14.12

5 Lee Friedman 6.03.42

Adult Sport Men 

1 Jared Kreiling 3.09.53

2 Shawn McKeag 3.10.26

3 Hanuman Enright 3.22.39

4 Scott Williams 3.22.91

Adult Expert Women 

1 Amy Morrison 3.24.70

2 Aubrey Aragon 4.59.30

Adult Expert Men 

1 Lucas LeMaire 2.32.62

2 Redmond McIntosh 2.32.80

3 Cody Scott 2.36.10

4 Jimi Averill 2.37.18

5 Daniel Siegfried 2.39.83

6 Gage Meredith 2.49.92

7 Jeff Westling 2.50.49

8 Todd Cramblett 2.51.62

9 Andrew Dunlap 2.53.54

10 Gary Dye 2.56.94

11 Owen Tulip 2.59.05

12 Nick Lawson 2.59.13

13 James Bivens 3.09.10

Cross Country

12 and under girls 

1 Sophie Spalding 0:11:40

2 Emma Spalding 0:12:57

3 Alex Weinberg 0:15:10

4 Elli Fisher 0:17:49

5 Kadey Cattles 0:18:03

6 Lilah Young 0:21:11

7 Lilla Laird 0:21:24

8 Aubrey Laird 0:23:04

9 Hallie Hicks 0:23:30

10 Nora Abshire 0:25:45

12 and under boys 

1 Brendan Hartigan 0:10:41

2 Luis Vargas 0:12:19

3 Fisher Mills 0:13:45

12 and under boys continued…

4 Wyatt Cook 0:14:00

5 Ethan Mills 0:14:39

6 Evan Medcalf 0:14:39

7 Colby Smith 0:16:58

8 Enzo Napoli 0:17:20

9 Luke Hartigan 0:17:25

10 Cody Pleak 0:17:56

11 Dominick Cerio 0:19:03

12 Caleb Woodward 0:19:27

13 Carter Jordan 0:19:28

14 Max Naughton 0:21:15

15 Cody Oleson 0:24:39

16 DQ Richmond 0:27:03

Junior Sport Men 

1 Asher Weinberg 1:06:04

Junior Expert Men 

1 Ian Eldridge 1:47:15

Adult Beginner Women 

1 Christi Sorrell 1:10:17

Adult Beginner Men 

1 Joe Spalding 0:55:16

2 Kreg Abshire 1:18:03

Gerard Lutz DNF

Adult Sport Men 

1 Morgan Weinberg 1:22:54

2 Pete Blommer 1:23:15

3 Chris Cook 1:25:15

4 Jeff Wood 1:30:37

5 Conor Lynch 1:31:38

6 Paul Giberson 1:31:55

7 Martin Catmur 1:44:38

8 Jeff Bivens 2:00:00

Adult Expert Women 

1 Kaitlyn Archambault 1:28:09

2  Ochs 1:30:35

3 Veronica Jarolimek 1:36:30

4 CB Richmond 1:40:03

Adult Expert Men 

1 Zach Guy 1:14:28

2 Tyson Housdoerffer 1:14:34

3 Matt Aronson 1:16:48

4 Scott Krankkala 1:18:58

5 Mike Preston 1:19:45

6 Robert Sharp 1:23:15

7 Caleb Weinberg 1:26:34

Check Also

Titans cross country finishes strong at State meet

Girls team takes fifth place by Than Acuff Seniors Maria O’Neal and Sydney Petersen closed out …