Saturday, September 22, 2018
Home » Sports » Alley Loop Results

Alley Loop Results

30th Anniversary Race Results

1.5-kilometer Kids

Hannah Nikolaev

Paden Davis

Oliver Van Tiel

Liv Niklasson

Cassidy McIntyre

3-kilometer Kids

Spencer Dickey

Skye Bleakley

Vlad Shambarger

Sarah Bivens

Molly Strickland

5-kilometer freestyle

Men

Robby Oberling 20:41.68

Vance Felton 21:37.15

Elior Bilow 23:19.05

Nathan Miller 23:19.45

Spencer Keating 25:36.32

Women

Michaela Butts 19:48.06

Brianna Rickert 22:02.03

Molly Leader 25:19.92

Kate Hudon 30:26.31

Elliote Muir 35:15.67

10-kilometer freestyle

Men

1 Austin Ross 30:09.28

2 Woody Martineau 30:31.43

3 Garrett Butts 30:57.10

4 Wiley Corra 36:14.88

5 Brad Larochelle 38:52.44

Women

Phoebe Powell 42:07.58

Betsy Frick 47:29.95

Kris Leader 47:56.17

Harper Powell 48:39.52

Jan Hughes 50:25.88

21-kilometer Classic 

Men

Jamie Mothersbaugh 1:25:17.18

Matt Muir 1:25:24.57

Chris Lange 1:27:16.76

Randall Gilleon 1:35:39.80

Andy Marquez 1:36:53.89

Women

Ksenia Shambarger 1:40:30.65

Berit Mellgren-Deer 1:48:00.09

Audrey Powell 1:48:57.26

Kristen Osborn 2:04:28.22

Katie Hunt 2:08:38.13

21-kilometer Skate

Men

Mike West 1:08:21.57

Aiden Truettner 1:09:16.20

Scott Yule 1:13:30.83

Ray Clark 1:15:24.83

Jeff Hill 1:16:59.37

Women

Niki O’Connor 1:16:46.24

Kelly Ahern 1:22:37.17

Monique Merrill 1:23:22.00

Kris Clark 1:28:20.30

Fanny Toorenburg 1:28:37.54

21-kilometer Collegiate Freestyle

Men

Lars Hannah 1:01:47.33

Max Scrimgeour 1:01:48.10

Jackson Hill 1:01:49.50

Ian Boucher 1:01:57.55

Will Timmons 1:02:41.13

Women

Eva Severrus 1:08:09.49

Linn Eriksen 1:08:11.00

Elise Sulser 1:11:27.13

Jasmi Joensuu 1:11:34.43

Aja Starkey 1:12:29.78

42-kilometer Classic

Men

Andy Richmond 2:33:33.78

Pasha Kahn 2:34:14.81

Greg Rhodes 2:38:56.01

Clay Moseley 2:45:56.39

Alex Rosenberry 2:47:10.22

Women

Ulla Forsbergh 3:03:09.88

Brooke Adams 3:11:40.87

Cindi Hillemeyer 3:13:57.26

Rebecca Edmiston 3:22:25.05

Sofia Deer 3:31:16.13

42-kilometer Skate

Men

Mads Stroem 1:53:20.32

Moritz Madlener 1:53:20.42

Aljaz Praznik 1:54:32.69

Petteri Vaherkoski 1:55:24.93

Josh Smullin 1:55:30.17

Women

Emilie Cedervaern 2:05:18.17

Eliska Hajkova 2:11:39.37

Kati Roivas 2:12:44.07

Hannah Smith 2:16:17.75

Molly Susla 2:19:34.97

Check Also

Volleyball falls shy of comeback win at homecoming

“I’ve never seen them want a win so badly” by Than Acuff There is definitely …