Monday, November 12, 2018
Home » Sports » 2016 Gore-Tex Grand Traverse Results

2016 Gore-Tex Grand Traverse Results

presented by Outdoor Research and Dynafit

Men

Gaston-Taam 6:30:18.5

Thomson-Krar 6:40:56.6

Koons-Koons 6:55:03.7

Sullivan-Laird 7:13:42.7

Grant-Glennon 7:25:35.4

O’Neill-Woerne 7:45:35.0

Denny-Newton 8:01:54.6

Wiens-Wiens 8:04:52.9

Preston-Adley 8:18:39.3

Howard-Haubert 8:23:41.1

Nuttelman-Nuttelman 8:23:55.7

Friess-Story 8:25:42.6

Griggs-Africa 8:30:18.4

Vigers-Atkins 8:42:58.2

Glass-Kahkoska 8:48:26.4

Greydanus-Jordan 8:53:14.8

Linck-Innes 8:53:17.5

Arena-Nally 8:54:52.8

Farny-Farny 8:56:07.6

Robinson-Ellefson 8:58:06.9

Tyler-Roger 8:58:23.2

Barker-Mccurdy 9:01:07.8

Miller-Havlick 9:03:00.4

Van Horn-Knight 9:05:34.5

Cuppett-Gotseff 9:07:52.6

Szurgot-Johnson 9:09:08.5

Feltus-Renick 9:11:30.9

Mueller-Roberts 9:13:03.3

Turgeon-Bishop 9:16:56.9

Egedy-Chase 9:19:10.3

Linehan-Clark 9:21:22.2

Abramczyk-Morris 9:23:52.3

Corona-Hunter 9:29:43.0

Decaria-Simonian 9:31:08.9

Blackwell-Haynes 9:33:14.3

Willis-Marcinowski 9:37:01.4

Loftus-Huckstep 9:38:21.7

Cummins-Wagner 9:41:11.6

Perambo-Klim 9:42:35.4

Swift-Swift 9:45:36.1

Enners-Frederick 9:45:59.1

Ross-Wood 9:48:56.8

Segal-Pickett 9:51:59.8

Faivre-Van Tiel 9:59:17.2

Read-Bumgarner 10:06:21.4

Antin-Wilson 10:08:48.7

De La Parra-Painter 10:20:36.5

Stewart-Kesonie 10:32:52.1

Gross-Mahedy 10:40:31.2

Atkins-Kent 10:41:21.3

Lamm-Powersmith 10:43:21.1

Doucette-Osullivan 10:43:49.2

Wetzel-Zirnhelt 10:44:53.5

Zehr-Theiss 10:46:48.5

Wood-Moriarty 10:49:42.5

Smith-Doyle 10:51:02.0

Gadomski-Gadomski 10:52:04.4

Raevsky-Raevsky 10:53:54.5

Mcauley-Davis 10:54:35.8

Hildebrand-Nabours 10:57:10.4

Jensen-Nauman 11:01:33.8

Cornelius-Jellison 11:01:35.3

Sanders-Wallace 11:06:22.6

Place-Weaver 11:22:54.3

Reed-Engvall 11:23:34.9

Whorton-Alexander 11:25:24.3

Hoffmann-Franklin 11:39:56.7

Dawson-Dixon 11:43:05.1

Stuebe-Wilson 11:43:13.1

Clark-Baro -Kernan 11:46:55.9

Lucaelli-Gibans 11:47:19.7

Stern-Wheeler 11:49:16.5

Davis-Ward 12:01:27.4

Beuke-Beuke 12:05:15.6

Bierney-Fortin 12:14:24.0

Trask-Williams 12:14:58.1

Esparza-Breibart 12:16:04.5

Kane-Parcell 12:34:08.8

Farling-Mccormick 12:46:27.2

Simonds-Hagedorn 12:49:29.1

Gowski-Herrod 13:04:56.6

Kay-Rees 13:12:22.6

Inman-Hettinger 13:18:54.5

Pierce-Koenig 13:20:30.0

Miller-Dalton 13:20:59.4

Jaussi-Baxter 13:23:56.7

Alexander-Alexander 13:33:27.1

Gabel-Gabel 13:34:47.3

Marcowka-Simms 13:38:02.2

Dudley-Anderson :39:00.8

Wolff-Banks 13:40:14.1

Causey-Hertenstein 13:42:55.8

Cherney-Gallus 13:48:06.0

Wickes-Green 13:57:48.7

Oakey-Higby :59:41.7

Obrien-Clemants 14:01:48.7

Cramer-Rochambeau 14:08:56.1

Polasky-Michalowski 14:15:36.0

Peate-Folske 14:18:54.9

Cadenhead-King 14:24:43.6

Stanton-John 14:27:09.7

Clithero-Forrester 14:36:53.3

Tommey-Lewis 15:26:02.5

Lillis-Finkenzeller 15:27:51.3

Sherman-Sherman 15:28:22.4

Frazer-Taylor 15:35:03.1

Women

Plant-Young 7:46:27.9

Larochelle-Hagen 7:49:39.1

Kremer-Kirkland 8:05:37.7

Ryan-Kimmel 8:25:40.4

Collins-Layne 10:07:27.3

Selonick-Fitzgerald 10:38:51.2

Eymere-Smith 10:50:01.4

Philbin-Susla 11:35:31.5

Warner-Wynes 11:41:44.2

Parkinson-Robbins 12:24:02.0

Favaloro-Rodman 12:36:27.6

Evans-Burch 12:45:15.1

Metcalfe-White 12:55:12.9

Seminick-Gross 13:09:42.2

Ricci-Hopkins 13:37:30.1

Papich-Stanley 13:45:26.5

James-Chernoff 13:52:40.9

Koons-Merrick 14:26:37.3

Young-Schmidt 14:35:27.8

Spiro-Lapham 14:56:57.8

Musnicki-Maccausland 15:06:05.9

Kay-Mcguire 15:41:00.2

Coed

Knecht-Tinder 8:38:22.4

Stubbe-Stubbe 8:45:05.4

Medved-Parker 9:03:42.1

Distin-Messner 9:13:31.5

Hadley-Franzmann 9:15:46.1

Smith-Smith 9:31:28.4

Corrigan-Mattison 9:50:18.5

Perkins-Bachman 10:43:57.7

Kindt-Karpeichik 10:45:31.8

Fox-Fox 0:47:18.2

Mariash Koudele-Molina 11:25:43.7

Voeller-Mention 11:42:17.7

Karban-Rome 11:42:59.5

Schauer-Schauer 11:48:33.4

Shoemaker-Wallace 12:11:32.3

May-Richmond 12:13:16.4

Podhurst-Johnson 12:14:32.8

Sanborn-Pruett 12:15:51.1

Koenig-Fontana 12:16:14.8

Robinson-Loft 12:17:26.6

Schmitt-Cimino 12:36:26.7

McMahon-McMahon 12:44:31.9

Spedden-Spedden 12:44:36.3

Young-Young 12:46:44.9

Kearns-Lee 12:48:54.3

Solon-Adams 13:04:53.3

Thompson-Blair 13:05:36.5

Onufer-Garner 13:34:44.6

Rodgers-Seaborg 13:38:20.2

Mille-Deslauriers 14:00:45.2

Shea-Milizio 14:03:48.9

Rosendahl-Larsen 14:15:08.1

McGrath-McGrath 14:16:35.3

Nelson-Muir 14:19:22.7

Gallagher-Gallagher 14:34:56.8

Allen-Doucette 15:13:56.5

Bryson-Rose 15:28:43.3

Jensen-Martins 15:29:25.6

Dirksen-Dirksen 15:31:31.7

Rowan-Ardis 15:32:36.7

Check Also

Local cowboy dressage team shines at Nationals

Sparkles takes top honors by Stan Cola The Crested Butte Horse Park Cowboy Dressage team …