Sunday, November 18, 2018
Home » Online Extra » Calendar » Community Calendar Thursday, July 12–Wednesday, July 18

Community Calendar Thursday, July 12–Wednesday, July 18

THURSDAY 12
• 6-7 a.m. Sunrise Vinyasa at Yoga for the Peaceful in CB South.
• 7 a.m. Core Class at The Gym. 349-2588.
• 7-7:45 a.m. Guided Meditation at Yoga for the Peaceful.
• 8 a.m. Ecumenical Meditation at UCC.
• 8:30 a.m. Women’s book discussion group at UCC.
• 8:45-10 a.m. Vinyasa Level 2 at Yoga for the Peaceful.
• 8:45-10 a.m. Vinyasa Flow / CB Co-op at Town Hall.
• 9 a.m. Historic Walking Tour at the Crested Butte Heritage Museum.
• 9-10:15 a.m. Vinyasa Level 1/2 at Yoga for the Peaceful in CB South.
• 9-11:30 a.m. In Your Own Backyard: Urban Nature Journaling with the Literary Arts Department of the Center for the Arts. 349-7487.
• 9 a.m.-1 p.m. Wildflower Cut Velvet Silk Scarves with the Art Studio of the Center for the Arts. 349-7044.
• 10:15-11:30 a.m. Ashtanga Vinyasa / CB Co-op at Town Hall.
• 10:30-11:45 a.m. Yoga Basics Level 1 at Yoga for the Peaceful.
• 11 a.m. Weekly storytime at Townie Books. 349-7545.
• 11:30 a.m. Duplicate Bridge at UCC. 349-1008.
• noon All Saints in the Mountain Episcopal Church Community Healing Service at Queen of All Saints Catholic Church. 349-9371.
• noon-1:15 p.m. Vinyasa Level 1/2 at Yoga for teh Peaceful.
• 12:30-1:30 p.m. Lunchtime Yoga with Leia in the Gunnison Arts Center Dance Studio.
• 3-5 p.m. Watercolor & Wine with the Art Studio of the Center for the Arts. 349-7044
• 4-5 p.m. RockAsana at Yoga for the Peaceful.
• 4-5:30 p.m. St. Mary’s Garage, a free thrift store. 300 Belleview, Unit 2, on the south end of 3rd Street. 970-318-6826.
• 4:30-6 p.m. Crested Butte Community Food Bank open at Oh Be Joyful Church. (1st & 3rd Thursday)
• 4:45-6 p.m. Contemporary Dance (ages 12+) with CB School of Dance in the Pump Room Dance Studio.
• 5:30-6:45 p.m. Yin at Yoga for the Peaceful.
• 5:45 p.m. Cardio Dance at The Gym. 349-2588.
• 6:10-7:10 p.m. Barre Workout (ages 14+) with CB School of Dance in the Pump Room Dance Studio.
• 6:30 p.m. AA Open Meditation at UCC.
• 6:30-8 p.m. Restorative Yoga / CB Co-op at Town Hall.
• 7 p.m. Women Supporting Women Group Discussion at the Nordic Inn.
• 7:15-8:30 p.m. Adult Contemporary Dance with CB School of Dance in the Pump Room Dance Studio.
• 7:30 p.m. Narcotics Anonymous meets at 114 N. Wisconsin St. in Gunnison.
• 8:15-8:45 p.m. Free Meditation / CB Co-op at Town Hall.
• 9-10:30 p.m. Evening Sadhana / CB Co-op at Town Hall.

FRIDAY 13
• 6-7:15 a.m. Hip Hop Vinyasa at Yoga for the Peaceful in CB South.
• 6:30 a.m. All Levels Iyengar Yoga Class at The Gym. 349-2588.
• 7:30 a.m. Adult Ballet Class at The Gym. 349-2588.
• 7:30-8:30 a.m. Vinyasa at Yoga for the Peaceful in CB South.
• 8 a.m. Alanon at UCC Parlour (in back). 349-6482.
• 8-8:45 a.m. Open Aerial Play with CB School of Dance at the Center for the Arts.
• 8:45 a.m. Core Power Yoga Class at the Pump Room.
• 8:45-10 a.m. Flexibly Challenged / CB Co-op at Town Hall.
• 8:45-10 a.m. Prana Vinyasa Level 2/3 at Yoga for the Peaceful.
• 9:15 a.m.-1:15 p.m. Simple Sketch Series: Mountains with the Art Studio of the Center for the Arts. 349-7044.
• 10 a.m.-noon Glass Bead Making with the Art Studio of the Center for the Arts. 349-7044.
• 10:15-11:30 a.m. Hatha Yoga / CB Co-op at Town Hall.
• 10:30-11:45 a.m. Vinyasa at Yoga for the Peaceful in CB South.
• 10:30-11:45 a.m. Iyengar at Yoga for the Peaceful.
• noon Closed AA at UCC.
• noon-1:15 p.m. Slow Flow at Yoga for the Peaceful.
• 12:30-2:30 p.m. Glass Bead Making with the Art Studio of the Center for the Arts. 349-7044.
• 1 p.m. Art group meets at the Senior Center. 641-4529.
• 2-5 p.m. Paint Your Own Pottery in the Gunnison Arts Center Clay Studio.
• 5:30 p.m. Communion Service at Queen of All Saints Catholic Church.
• 5:30 p.m. Friday Night Tennis at the CB Town Courts (thru the end of August.)
• 6-7 p.m. Poi Playshop at the Pump Room.
• 6:30-7:45 p.m. Restorative at Yoga For The Peaceful.

SATURDAY 14
• 7:30 a.m. Open AA at UCC.
• 7:45 a.m. Weights and Indoor Biking Class at The Gym. 349-2588.
• 8-9 a.m. Mindful Flow / CB Co-op at Town Hall.
• 8:45-10 a.m. Vinyasa at Yoga For The Peaceful.
• 9-10:30 a.m. Community Yoga at the Sanctuary Yoga & Pilates Studio, Gunnison.
• 9 a.m.-3 p.m. A Two-Day Art Immersion – Creative Pages: Fold, Sew, Embellish! (thru 7/15) with the Art Studio of the Center for the Arts. 349-7044.
• 10-11 a.m. Hip Hop Community Dance Class at the Pump Room (above Fire House on 3rd & Maroon). 415-225-5300.
• 10:30 a.m. & 4 p.m. Storytime with Jen Hillebrandt at Townie Books.
• 10:30-11:45 a.m. Slow Flow at Yoga for the Peaceful.
• 10:30 a.m.-2 p.m. St. Mary’s Garage, a free thrift store. 300 Belleview, Unit 2, on the south end of 3rd Street. 970-318-6826.
• 5:30-6:45 p.m. Slow Flow at Yoga for the Peaceful.
• 6:30-7:30 p.m. Guided Sound Meditation at 405 4th Street.

SUNDAY 15
• 7-8 a.m. Meditation at Yoga for the Peaceful, by donation.
• 7-8:15 a.m. Prana Vinyasa at Yoga for the Peaceful in CB South.
• 8:30 a.m. Mass at Queen of All Saints Catholic Church.
• 8:30 a.m. Oh Be Joyful Church Worship Service at the Center for the Arts outdoor field.
• 9 a.m. Worship Service at Union Congregational Church. 349-6405.
• 9-10:15 a.m. Slow Flow at Yoga for the Peaceful.
• 9:30-11 a.m. Free Community Class / CB Co-op at Town Hall.
• 10 a.m. Oh Be Joyful Church Worship Service at the Center for the Arts outdoor field.
• 10-11:15 a.m. Vin-Yin at Yoga for the Peaceful in CB South.
• 10 a.m.-2 p.m. Crested Butte Farmer’s Market on the 1st block of Elk Ave.
• 11 a.m.-12:15 p.m. Vinyasa at Yoga for the Peaceful.
• noon Narcotics Anonymous Meeting at UCC, 403 Maroon Ave. Closed meeting for addicts only. (1st & 3rd Sundays)
• 4-5:15 p.m. CBCYC Community Book Club at 405 4th Street.
• 5-6 p.m. All Saints in the Mountain Episcopal Eucharist at Queen of All Saints Catholic Church. 349-9371.
• 5-7 p.m. Pick-up Adult Basketball. HS Gym, CBCS.
• 6 p.m. AA meets at UCC.
• 6 p.m. Evening Service at Mt. Calvary Lutheran Church, 711 N. Main St., Gunnison.
• 6:30 p.m. Duplicate Bridge at UCC. 349-1008.
• 6:30-7:45 p.m. Restorative Yoga at Yoga for the Peaceful.
• 7 p.m. Gamblers Anonymous meets at the Last Resort.
• 7-9 p.m. “Salsa Rueda de Casino” workshop at the Pump Room (3 week, 6 session workshop that runs thru Aug. 1)

MONDAY 16
• 6-7:15 a.m. Hip Hop Vinyasa at Yoga for the Peaceful in CB South.
• 7 a.m. Adult Ballet Class at The Gym. 349-2588.
• 7:30-8:30 a.m. Intro to Ashtanga at Yoga for the Peaceful in CB South.
• 8 a.m. Active Isolated Stretching (thru Aug. 22) at Union Congregational Church.
• 8:45 a.m. Mat Mix at The Gym. 349-2588.
• 8:45-10 a.m. Vinyasa Flow / CB Co-op at Town Hall.
• 8:45-10 a.m. Prana Vinyasa at Yoga for the Peaceful.
• 9 a.m.-1 p.m. Plein Air Oil Painting with Dawn Cohen with the Art Studio of the Center for the Arts. 349-0947.
• 9:30-10:45 a.m. Adult Ballet Technique with CB School of Dance in the Pump Room Dance Studio.
• 10:30-11:45 a.m. Iyengar at Yoga for the Peaceful.
• 10:50 a.m.-12:20 p.m. Ballet Technique (ages 12+) with CB School of Dance in the Pump Room Dance Studio.
• noon Adult Children of Alcoholics open meeting at Union Congretional Church.
• noon-1 p.m. Gentle Yoga at Yoga for the Peaceful.
• 12:30-1:45 p.m. Modern Dance (ages 12+) with CB School of Dance in the Pump Room Dance Studio.
• 12:45 p.m. Bridge at the Senior Center. 641-4529.
• 1-3 p.m. ArtHouse Teen Art Camp (ages 13-18) in the Gunnison Arts Center Adult Art Studio.
• 1:30-2:15 p.m. Zumba with Barron Farnell in the Gunnison Arts Center Dance Studio.
• 4 p.m. Hard Hat Tours at the Center for the Arts. 349-7487.
• 4-7:30 p.m. Tang Soo Do classes for children and adults with West Elk Martial Arts, Jerry’s Gym at Town Hall. 901-7417.
• 5:30 p.m. Communion Service at Queen of All Saints Catholic Church.
• 5:30-6:45 p.m. Yin Yoga Nidra at Yoga for the Peaceful.
• 5:30-7 p.m. Moms in Motion class at the GVH rehab gym.
• 6-7 p.m. Body Maintenance at Yoga for the Peaceful in CB South.
• 6-7:15 p.m. Slow Flow at Yoga for the Peaceful in CB South.
• 6:30 p.m. WellBeing Connection Workshop at the CB/Mt. CB Chamber of Commerce.
• 6:30-8 p.m. Women’s Domestic Violence Support Group at Project Hope. Childcare available upon request. 641-2712.
• 7:30 p.m. Open AA at UCC. 349-5711.
• 7:30 p.m. Narcotics Anonymous meets at 114 N. Wisconsin St. in Gunnison.

TUESDAY 17
• 6-7 a.m. Sunrise Vinyasa at Yoga for the Peaceful in CB South.
• 7 a.m. Core Class at The Gym. 349-2588.
• 7-7:45 a.m. Meditation at Yoga for the Peaceful.
• 7:30 a.m. AA/Alanon Open at UCC. 349-5711.
• 8 a.m.-5 p.m. Free Co-Working Tuesdays at the ICELab at WSCU.
• 8:45-10 a.m. Vinyasa Level 2 at Yoga for the Peaceful.
• 8:45-10 a.m. Mindful Flow / CB Co-op at Town Hall.
• 9 a.m. Historic Walking Tour at the Crested Butte Heritage Museum.
• 10 a.m.-1 p.m. Summer Art Workshop: (ages 11 to 14) Oil Painting with Dawn Cohen at the Art Studio of the Center for the Arts. 349-7044.
• 10:15-11:30 a.m. Hatha Yoga / CB Co-op at Town Hall.
• 10:30-11:45 a.m. Yoga Basics Level 1 at Yoga for the Peaceful.
• 11:30 a.m. League of Women Voters meeting at 210 W. Spencer in Gunnison.
• noon AA Closed at UCC.
• 1:30-3:30 p.m. Tech Tuesdays at the Crested Butte Library. 349-6535.
• 2-3:15 p.m. Restorative Yoga at Yoga for the Peaceful.
• 4-5 p.m. Family Yoga / CB Co-op at Town Hall.
• 4-5:30 p.m. St. Mary’s Garage, a free thrift store. 300 Belleview, Unit 2, on the south end of 3rd Street. 970-318-6826.
• 4-6 p.m. Creativity & Cocktails: Cyanotype & Champagne with the Art Studio of the Center of the Arts. 349-7044.
• 4:40-5:40 p.m. Pre-Pointe Conditioning (ages 12+) with CB School of Dance in the Pump Room Dance Studio.
• 5:45-7:15 p.m. Ballet (ages 12+) with CB School of Dance in the Pump Room Dance Studio.
• 5:30-6:45 p.m. Slow Flow at Yoga for the Peaceful.
• 5:45 p.m. All Levels Iyengar Yoga at The Gym. 349-2588.
• 6-7 p.m. Piyo at Yoga for the Peaceful in CB South.
• 6-8 p.m. Figure Drawing Sessions with live model in Downtown Crested Butte. 349-7228.
• 7 p.m. Alanon meeting at the Last Resort.
• 7-8:30 p.m. Blessing Way Circle support group at Sopris Women’s Clinic. 720-217-3843.
• 7:15-8:30 p.m. Prana Vinyasa at Yoga for the Peaceful in CB South.
• 7:20-7:50 p.m. Pointe Training (ages 12+) with CB School of Dance in the Pump Room Dance Studio.

WEDNESDAY 18
• 6:30 a.m. All Levels Iyengar Yoga Class at The Gym. 349-2588.
• 7-8:15 a.m. Vinyasa at Yoga for the Peaceful.
• 7:30 a.m. The Crested Butte / Mt. Crested Butte Rotary Club breakfast meeting in the Shavano Conference Room at the Elevation Hotel.
• 8 a.m. Active Isolated Stretching (thru Aug. 22) at Union Congregational Church.
• 8 a.m. T’ai Chi for advanced participants in the northeast corner of Rainbow Park.
• 8:30 a.m. Hike with HCCA. Sign up at hccacb.org.
• 8:45 a.m. Pilates at The Gym. 349-2588.
• 8:45-10 a.m. Yoga Basics at Yoga for the Peaceful.
• 8:45-10 a.m. Vinyasa Flow / CB Co-op at Town Hall.
• 9 a.m. T’ai Chi for beginner participants in the northeast corner of Rainbow Park.
• 9-10:15 a.m. Prana Vinyasa at Yoga for the Peaceful in CB South.
• 9 a.m.-noon Open Wheel Throwing at the Art Studio of the Center for the Arts. 349-7044.
• 9:30-10:45 a.m. Kaiut Yoga at Yoga for the Peaceful in CB South.
• 9:30 a.m.-2 p.m. Two Buttes Senior Citizens van transportation. Roundtrip to Gunnison. Weather permitting. Call first for schedule and availability. 275-4768.
• 10:30 a.m.-noon Prana Vinyasa Level 2/3 at Yoga for the Peaceful.
• noon Closed AA at UCC.
• 12:15-12:45 p.m. Yoga Nidra Relaxtion at Yoga for the Peaceful. ($5 donation)
• 1-3:30 p.m. Wednesdays @ Western: Watercolor @ the Park with the Gunnison Arts Center at Jorgensen Park Gazebo.
• 2-3:15 p.m. Forrest Yoga at Yoga for the Peaceful.
• 3:30-5 p.m. ICELab tours at Western State College University with Patrick Rowley.
• 4-7:30 p.m. Tang Soo Do classes for children and adults with West Elk Martial Arts, Jerry’s Gym at Town Hall. 901-7417.
• 5-10 p.m. Game night at Tassinong Farms, CB South.
• 5:15-6:30 p.m. Jazz Funk with CB School of Dance in the Pump Room Dance Studio.
• 5:30 p.m. Mass at Queen of All Saints Catholic Church.
• 5:30 p.m. Prenatal Yoga class in Crested Butte South. 349-1209.
• 5:30-6:45 p.m. Restorative Yoga at Yoga for the Peaceful in CB South.
• 5:30-6:45 p.m. Vinyasa Level 2/3 at Yoga for the Peaceful.
• 6:30 p.m. Alanon at UCC Parlour (in back), 4th and Maroon. 349-6482.
• 7-9 p.m. “GriefShare,” a grief recovery seminar and support group, meets at Mt. Calvary Lutheran Church, 711 N. Main St., Gunnison. 970-349-7769.
• 7-9 p.m. “Salsa Rueda de Casino” workshop at the Pump Room (3 week, 6 session workshop that runs thru Aug. 1)

 

EVENTS & ENTERTAINMENT

THURSDAY 12
• 5-7 p.m. Open House and Ribbon Cutting Ceremony at Crested Butte Mountain Theatre, 403 Second St.
• 5-7 p.m. Robert Burch Opening Reception at the Piper Gallery of the Center for the Arts. 349-7487.
• 5:30-7:30 p.m. Indigo + Shibori Workshop fundraiser for the Trailhead on the lawn at Scout’s General Store.
• 6 p.m. Reading and signing with author Joyce Hocker and her memoir Trail to Tincup: Love Stories at Life’s End at Townie Books.
• 7 p.m. Bill Dowell plays at The Princess Wine Bar.
• 7-9 p.m. Cattlemen’s Days #1 Tough Enough to Wear Pink Rodeo.
• 7:30 p.m. CBMF: Fluxus Night: Community Performance Art at the Center for the Arts.
• 7:30 p.m. RMBL’s lecture event with Dr. Monica Geber at the Gothic billy barr community center.
• 8 p.m. Ladies’ Night at the Red Room.
• 9:30 p.m. Classic Colorado: Dale Watson & His Lonestars with Opal Moon at the I Bar Ranch.

FRIDAY 13
• noon Tour de Forks – Luncheon Among the Aspens (with optional hike at 9 a.m.) with the Center for the Arts. 349-7487.
• 3:50 p.m. Crested Butte Writers’ Network Meet-Up with the Literary Arts Department of the Center of the Arts at Townie Books. 349-7487.
• 4-6 p.m. Mountain Roots + Coldharbour Collaborative Ranch Workday at Coldharbour Ranch, 47068 E. Hwy. 50.
• 4:30-6 p.m. Meet & Greet with Democratic Candidates with Roland Mason (District 3 Gunnison County Commissioner), Julie McCluskie (House District 61) and John Gallowich (Gunnison County Sheriff) at Rumors.
FRIDAY 13 cont’d
• 7 p.m. Rachel Van Slyke plays at The Princess Wine Bar.
• 7:30 p.m. CBMF: Film: The Colorado at the Center for the Arts.
• 8 p.m. Casey Falter plays at Blackstock Bistro.
• 9 p.m. Opal Moon with Johnny Kongo play at Timbers.

SATURDAY 14
• 8 a.m. 35th annual Grin & Bear It Trail Run from Crested Butte to Green Lake and back.
• 11 a.m. Silver Fox Disc Golf Tournament at CBMR.
• 6 p.m. Author event with fiction writers Kevin J. Anderson, Candace Nadon and Richard Wilber at Townie Books.
• 6 p.m. Casey Falter plays at The Princess Wine Bar.
• 6-9 p.m. Jazz Cabin plays at Tully’s.
• 7:30 p.m. CBMF Symphony Orchestra with Charles Yang at the Center for the Arts.
• 9 p.m. Opal Moon with Johnny Kongo play at Wapiti Ridge Saloon.
• 8 p.m. Cycles play at the Public House.

SUNDAY 15
• 3 p.m. Live music on the deck at the Eldo.
• 5:30 p.m. CBMF: Celebration Gala at the Lodge at Mountaineer Square.
• 6-8 p.m. Sundays @ 6: 9 Mile at Legion Park in Gunnison.
• 7 p.m. Eli & Willa Emmitt play at The Princess Wine Bar.

MONDAY 16
• 4-6 p.m. Farce of Nature Auditions at the Mallardi Cabaret.
• 5:30 p.m. Alpenglow: Dragondeer plays on the Center for the Arts Outdoor Stage. 349-7487.
• 6 p.m. Learn about the army plane that crashed in 1943 with no survivors in the Gunnison National Forest, at the Pioneer Museum.
• 7 p.m. Paradise Divide plays at The Princess Wine Bar.

TUESDAY 17
• 9 a.m. Socrates Cafe at the Crested Butte Library. 349-6535.
• 4-6 p.m. Farce of Nature Auditions at the Mallardi Cabaret.
• 6:30 p.m. Burgers N Brews: Halden Wofford & The Hi Beams play at the I Bar Ranch.
• 7 p.m. Public Policy Forum: Ellen Sweets – The Voting Booth: Be There or Be Square at the Center for the Arts.
• 7 p.m. Movies That Matter: Rising from the Ashes at the Crested Butte Library. 349-6535.
• 7 p.m. Dwayne Dodson plays at The Princess Wine Bar.

WEDNESDAY 18
WSCU’s Writing the Rockies begins and runs thru July 22.
• 11 a.m. CBMF: Hike-or-Bike to Outdoor Concert: Alex Komodore and Friends, venue to be announced to ticket holders.
• 5:30-9 p.m. Live! from Mt. Crested Butte: Matthew Curry plays on the Red Lady Stage at CBMR.
• 5:45 p.m. Powerade Pinnacle gO Ride Series at Evolution Bike Park at CBMR.
• 7 p.m. Nichole Reycraft & Renee Wright play at The Princess Wine Bar.
• 8 p.m. Ladies’ Night at The Talk of the Town.

 

KID’S CALENDAR

THURSDAY 12
• 9 a.m.-noon Dance Camp! (ages 3-5) with CB School of Dance in the Pump Room Dance Studio.
• 9:30 a.m. Munchkin’s Music & Dance Class in the High Altitude Dance Academy in Gunnison.
• 10 a.m.-1 p.m. Art Babies & Toddler Art (ages 0-4) at The Trailhead. 349-7160.
• 3:30-4:30 p.m. Contemporary Dance (ages 9-11) with CB School of Dance in the Pump Room Dance Studio.

FRIDAY 13
• 9-9:45 a.m. Art ‘n Dance (ages 2-3 w/ caregiver) at the Gunnison Arts Center Outdoor Courtyard.
• 9 a.m.-noon Aerial Dance Camp! (ages 6-11) with CB School of Dance at the Center for the Arts.
• 10-10:45 a.m. Art ‘n Dance (ages 4-6) at the Gunnison Arts Center Outdoor Courtyard.
• 11 a.m. Big Kids Storytime (ages 3-7) at the Crested Butte Library. 349-6535.
• 1:30 p.m. Little Minds (ages 3-7) at the Crested Butte Library. 349-6535.
• 4-5 p.m. Tang Soo Do Martial Arts classes for youth with West Elk Martial Arts, Town Hall Fitness Room. 901-7417.

MONDAY 16
• 3:45-5 p.m. Messy Mondays at the Crested Butte Library. (ages 5-12, kids 8 and under must be accompanied by an adult)
• 4-5 p.m. Kids Yoga (ages 8 & under) at Yoga for the Peaceful.
• 4-7:30 p.m. Tang Soo Do classes for children and adults with West Elk Martial Arts, Jerry’s Gym at Town Hall. 901-7417.
• 4:45 p.m. Tang Soo Do classes for juniors at Town Hall. 901-7417.

TUESDAY 17
• 9 a.m.-noon Dance Camp! (ages 3-5) with CB School of Dance in the Pump Room Dance Studio.
• 3:30-4:30 p.m. Ballet (ages 9-11) with CB School of Dance in the Pump Room Dance Studio.

WEDNESDAY 18
• 9 a.m.-noon Aerial Dance Camp! (ages 6-11) with CB School of Dance at the Center for the Arts.
• 9:30 a.m. Munchkin’s Music and Dance Class in the Fitness Room at Town Hall. 349-9639.
• 11 a.m. Baby & Toddler Literacy Time at the Crested Butte Library.
• 4-7:30 p.m. Tang Soo Do classes for children and adults with West Elk Martial Arts, Jerry’s Gym at Town Hall. 901-7417.
• 4-5 p.m. Kids Yoga (ages 8+) at Yoga for the Peaceful in CB South.
• 4:15-5:15 p.m. Kids Yoga (ages 8 and under) at Yoga for the Peaceful.
• 4:45 p.m. Tang Soo Do classes for juniors at Town Hall. 901-7417.

Check Also

Community Calendar Thursday, October 25–Wednesday, October 31

THURSDAY 25 • 6-7 a.m. Sunrise Vinyasa at Yoga for the Peaceful in CB South. …