Monday, August 19, 2019

22nd Annual North Face Grand Traverse Results

(For complete results go to cbnordic.org)

Men

1 Smith–Kelly 7:22:30.8

2 Laird–Brown 7:32:04.3

3 Sullivan–Linehan 7:36:03.2

4 Greydanus–Jordan 7:57:23.5

5 Archer–Newton 8:01:23.1

6 Herring–O’Keefe 8:19:38.9

7 O’Neill–Smith 8:20:25.1

8 Schafer–O’Neill 8:43:57.4

9 Broecker–Sorensen 8:53:01.9

10 Read–O’Connor 8:56:26.8

11 Bowman–Swanson 9:06:27.6

12 Jones–King 9:10:21.7

13 Stenclik–Carey 9:16:11.3

14 Pittam–Violett 9:19:29.6

15 Millstone–Denny 9:28:26.3

16 Macy–Kilcoyne 9:30:50.3

17 Wanner–Chambers 9:31:43.9

18 Dunn–Wickenhauser 9:36:20.8

19 Desmond–Hunter 9:44:16.0

20 Dillon–Boucher 9:52:54.6

Women

1 LaRochelle–Zander 8:24:14.3

2 Meyer–Adrian 9:21:25.8

3 Smith–Lohr 10:07:44.8

4 Favaloro–Podhurst 10:35:48.3

5 Vosburg– Mailly 10:43:03.6

6 Loeffler–Warren 10:44:23.0

7 Bentzin–Stubbe 10:45:51.4

8 Fones–Kracaw 10:50:03.6

9 Nickerson–Plant 11:24:59.3

10 Lang–Collins 12:05:33.4

11 Oken–Quilian 12:14:31.7

12 Haberman–Williford 12:25:53.1

13 Lally–Parker 12:40:41.8

14 Mclean–Franklin 12:45:26.3

15 Stephen–Rose 13:06:41.8

16 Ryan–Ryan 13:08:28.0

17 Philbin–Peterson 13:24:50.3

18 Weise–Kunz 14:20:32.2

19 Wechsler–Lewis 15:29:42.5

20 Swallow–Schauer 15:52:50.3

Coed

1 Herr–Seager 7:57:52.8

2 Kremer–Loftus 8:41:37.4

3 Corwin–Stamp 9:37:54.3

4 O’Brien–O’Brien 10:15:18.8

5 Christoff–Christoff 10:29:57.6

6 Wendt–Courkamp 10:30:35.0

7 Hadley–Franzmann 10:30:49.5

8 Corrigan–Corrigan 10:45:21.4

9 Sodergren–Reinking 10:47:41.2

10 Von–Avis 10:50:24.9

11 Thomas–Matera 11:35:02.5

12 Wallace–Shoemaker 11:36:51.9

13 Hart–Small 12:10:04.8

14 Spedden–Spedden 12:21:40.0

15 Dorr–Sommers 12:36:19.9

16 Landry–Besnia 12:51:30.0

17 Weinhold–Weinhold 13:12:49.7

18 Himmelman–Power 13:17:54.0

19 Nania–Peterson 13:23:29.6

20 Rietmann–Voiles 13:29:01.4

Check Also

Ball Bash to take over fields this weekend

More softball for the masses by Than Acuff Just in case you haven’t had enough …