Sunday, September 23, 2018
Home » Sports » Tele Extremes Final Results

Tele Extremes Final Results

Junior women
1 Klara Wohlers, Crested Butte     78.8
2 Riley Ebel, Vail     61.8
3 Cynthia Edgerton, Vail     59
4 Kameron Abi-Nader, Crystal Bay, Nev.     57.2
5 Hannah Fasiang, Carson City, Nev.     54.2
Junior Men
1 Luke Cutler, Leadville     82.2
2 Jordan Goldstein, Vail     75
3 Grant Johnson, Crested Butte     70.6
4 Peter Madigan, Redstone, C     64.6
5 Sam Bockius, Truckee, Calif.     58.4

Master Women
1 Inger McCarty, Breckenridge     71
2 Candace Horgan, Crested Butte     48.8

Master Men
1 Mark Thompson, Breckenridge     76.2
2 Mike Preston, Crested Butte     68.4
3 Kent Fasiang, Carson City, Nev.     66.2
4 Randy Leeds, Littleton     65.8

Adult Women
1 Sydney Fuller, Crested Butte     116.4
2 Mackenzie Mailly, Crested Butte     108
3 Lucy Sackbauer, Vail     97.4
4 Kate Hourihan, Alta     96.4
5 Alex Riedman, Crested Butte     92
6 Michelle Prestowitz, Truckee     61.8
7 Ashley Hatfield, Dryden, N.Y.     59.6

Adult Men
1 Mark Robbins, Crested Butte     138.6
2 Will Cardamone, Basalt     135.4
3 Seaton MacMillan, Crested Butte     133.2
4 Colin MacMillan, Crested Butte     133
5 Conor Davis, Ketchum     122.6
6 Eben Mond, Silver Plume, Colo.     121.8
7 Luke Falcone, Boulder     117
8 Kjell Ellefson, Fort Collins     116.8
9 Andrew Schauer, Bozeman     115.2
10 Luke Lubchenco, Glenwood Spgs.     115
11 Jeremy Wegner, Crested Butte     109
12 Mike Kazimer, Gunnison     83
13 Philip Spinner, Crested Butte     82
14 Tom Gellie, Park City     81.4
15 Eben Sargent, Crested Butte     80.4
16 Anthony Gill, Park City     80.2
17 Matthew Shortland, Bozeman    79.6
17 Erik Nauman, Crested Butte     79.6
19 Skylar Memsic, Fort Collins    79.2
20 Brandon Snyder, Crested Butte     78.8
21 Jeff Welch, Golden     78.4
22 Richard Leeds, Denver     49.4
23 Peter Hudnut, Jackson     49.2
24 Alex Paul, Friso     48.8
25 Robert Newcomb, Tahoe City     47.8
26 Jason Layh, Tahoe City     47
26 Jundai Nakashio, Fernie, B.C.     47
28 Stewart Soleman, Gunnison     40.8
28 Kyle Ahern, Breckenridge     40.8
30 Geoff Manchester, Boulder     37.8
31 Ryan Lafferty, Evergreen     34
32 Seth Tucker, Crested Butte     16

Check Also

Volleyball falls shy of comeback win at homecoming

“I’ve never seen them want a win so badly” by Than Acuff There is definitely …